MODEL NO.CATALOG NO.PHASETYPEFRAME
 GB53HD15P2E 3 CTE 254T
ORDER NO. 26055LINE NO. 
MPI:252974252975252976252977252978
HP: 1515151515
POLES:44444
VOLTS:460230208400200
HZ:6060605050
SERVICE FACTOR:1.151.151.1511
EFFICIENCY (%):     
S.F.91.691.690  
FULL92.492.49191.191.1
3/4939392.892.692.6
1/292.692.69392.992.9
1/489.289.290.690.390.3
POWER FACTOR (%):     
S.F.858585.3  
FULL84.384.385.784.584.5
3/481.381.384.981.781.7
1/273.273.280.273.773.7
1/452.652.663.752.852.8
NO LOAD5.55.56.44.94.9
LOCKED ROTOR46.746.745.948.748.7
AMPS:     
S.F.20.64146  
FULL1836402142
3/413.927.729.41632
1/210.320.620.711.823.6
1/47.414.913.48.516.9
NO LOAD6.312.59.97.214.3
LOCKED ROTOR115.3230.5207113.2227.5
NEMA CODE LETTERGGFFF
NEMA DESIGN LETTERBB#BB
FULL LOAD RPM17751775176514701470
NEMA NOMINAL / EFFICIENCY (%)92.492.49191.191.1
GUARANTEED EFFICIENCY (%)919189.589.589.5
MAX KVAR4.34.234.24.2
AMBIENT (C)4040404040
ALTITUDE (FASL)33003300330033003300
SAFE STALL TIME-HOT (SEC)3030303030
SOUND PRESSURE (DBA @ 1M)6764676262
TORQUES:     
BREAKDOWN{% F.L.}252252199225225
LOCKED ROTOR{% F.L.}263263207223223
FULL LOAD{LB-FT}44.444.444.653.753.7

NEMA Nominal and Guaranteed Efficiencies are up to 3,300 feet above sea level and 25 ° C ambient

The Above Data Is Typical, Sinewave Power Unless Noted Otherwise


 

NIDEC MOTOR CORPORATION
ST. LOUIS, MO

U.S. Motors


            Nidec trademarks followed by the symbol are registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.