MODEL NO.CATALOG NO.PHASETYPEFRAME
 DC27D40P2D 3 DE 324T
ORDER NO. 20721LINE NO. 
MPI:131073131074131075131076131077
HP: 4040404040
POLES:44444
VOLTS:460230208380190
HZ:6060605050
SERVICE FACTOR:1.151.151.151.151.15
EFFICIENCY (%):     
S.F.93.893.892.691.391.3
FULL94.194.19392.692.6
3/494.894.894.494.194.1
1/294.594.594.694.794.7
1/491.991.992.793.393.3
POWER FACTOR (%):     
S.F.87.587.587.287.287.2
FULL87.187.187.687.787.7
3/484.984.987.286.986.9
1/278.478.483.282.582.5
1/458.958.967.865.865.8
NO LOAD555.84.74.7
LOCKED ROTOR39.339.339.14141
AMPS:     
S.F.5210511865131
FULL469110256112
3/43570754283
1/225.351532958
1/417.3353318.537
NO LOAD13.627.22313.426.7
LOCKED ROTOR289577508272544
NEMA CODE LETTERGGEEE
NEMA DESIGN LETTERBBBBB
FULL LOAD RPM17801780177514751475
NEMA NOMINAL / EFFICIENCY (%)94.194.19392.692.6
GUARANTEED EFFICIENCY (%)939391.79191
MAX KVAR9.29.277.57.5
AMBIENT (C)4040404040
ALTITUDE (FASL)33003300330033003300
SAFE STALL TIME-HOT (SEC)2222292424
SOUND PRESSURE (DBA @ 1M)6464646060
TORQUES:     
BREAKDOWN{% F.L.}254254200200200
LOCKED ROTOR{% F.L.}191191153146146
FULL LOAD{LB-FT}118118118.3142.5142.5

NEMA Nominal and Guaranteed Efficiencies are up to 3,300 feet above sea level and 25 ° C ambient

The Above Data Is Typical, Sinewave Power Unless Noted Otherwise


 

NIDEC MOTOR CORPORATION
ST. LOUIS, MO

U.S. Motors


            Nidec trademarks followed by the symbol are registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.