MODEL NO.CATALOG NO.PHASETYPEFRAME
 FF63DJ34P3DM 3 DE4 143JM
ORDER NO. 23525LINE NO. 
MPI:124083124084124995124996124997
HP: 0.750.750.750.750.75
POLES:66666
VOLTS:460230208380190
HZ:6060605050
SERVICE FACTOR:1.151.151.151.151.15
EFFICIENCY (%):     
S.F.80.980.979.776.176.1
FULL80808077.777.7
3/480.180.180.97979
1/276.176.178.376.976.9
1/464.264.268.266.666.6
POWER FACTOR (%):     
S.F.66.866.872.374.374.3
FULL62.462.468.770.570.5
3/452.752.759.66161
1/240.340.346.547.347.3
1/425.525.529.429.729.7
NO LOAD7.97.98.28.58.5
LOCKED ROTOR62.162.160.667.467.4
AMPS:     
S.F.1.533.11.73.5
FULL1.42.82.81.63.1
3/41.22.52.41.32.6
1/21.12.32.11.22.3
1/41.12.11.91.12.2
NO LOAD1.12.21.91.12.1
LOCKED ROTOR7.715.413.66.913.8
NEMA CODE LETTERKKHGG
NEMA DESIGN LETTERBBBBB
FULL LOAD RPM115511551145940940
NEMA NOMINAL / EFFICIENCY (%)80808077.777.7
GUARANTEED EFFICIENCY (%)7777777474
MAX KVAR0.70.70.60.60.6
AMBIENT (C)4040404040
ALTITUDE (FASL)33003300330033003300
SAFE STALL TIME-HOT (SEC)3030303030
SOUND PRESSURE (DBA @ 1M)5050504646
TORQUES:     
BREAKDOWN{% F.L.}372372296279279
LOCKED ROTOR{% F.L.}280280217224224
FULL LOAD{LB-FT}3.43.43.44.24.2

NEMA Nominal and Guaranteed Efficiencies are up to 3,300 feet above sea level and 25 ° C ambient

The Above Data Is Typical, Sinewave Power Unless Noted Otherwise


 

NIDEC MOTOR CORPORATION
ST. LOUIS, MO

U.S. Motors


            Nidec trademarks followed by the symbol are registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.