MODEL NO.CATALOG NO.PHASETYPEFRAME
 FR28BMU1P2DFCR 3 UTEF 56C
ORDER NO. 24570LINE NO. 
MPI:217905217906217907217908217909
HP: 11111
POLES:44444
VOLTS:460230208380190
HZ:6060605050
SERVICE FACTOR:1.251.251.251.251.25
EFFICIENCY (%):     
S.F.85.685.684.582.182.1
FULL85.585.58484.184.1
3/484.884.885.384.884.8
1/281.681.68383.183.1
1/471.671.674.27575
POWER FACTOR (%):     
S.F.79.579.583.684.784.7
FULL73.673.67979.979.9
3/464.664.671.171.771.7
1/251.351.358.158.258.2
1/432.732.737.737.337.3
NO LOAD8.58.598.48.4
LOCKED ROTOR686866.973.173.1
AMPS:     
S.F.1.73.43.724.1
FULL1.533.11.73.4
3/41.32.62.61.42.8
1/21.12.22.11.22.3
1/4121.912
NO LOAD121.811.9
LOCKED ROTOR13.727.324.312.224.3
NEMA CODE LETTERMMKKK
NEMA DESIGN LETTERBBBBB
FULL LOAD RPM17551755174014401440
NEMA NOMINAL / EFFICIENCY (%)85.585.58484.184.1
GUARANTEED EFFICIENCY (%)82.582.581.581.581.5
MAX KVAR0.70.70.60.60.5
AMBIENT (C)4040404040
ALTITUDE (FASL)33003300330033003300
SAFE STALL TIME-HOT (SEC)1818232323
SOUND PRESSURE (DBA @ 1M)00000
TORQUES:     
BREAKDOWN{% F.L.}530530426396396
LOCKED ROTOR{% F.L.}419419332330330
FULL LOAD{LB-FT}3333.73.7

NEMA Nominal and Guaranteed Efficiencies are up to 3,300 feet above sea level and 25 ° C ambient

The Above Data Is Typical, Sinewave Power Unless Noted Otherwise


 

NIDEC MOTOR CORPORATION
ST. LOUIS, MO

U.S. Motors


            Nidec trademarks followed by the symbol are registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.