MODEL NO.CATALOG NO.PHASETYPEFRAME
 R341D7P2D 3 DE 213T
ORDER NO. 3096LINE NO. 
MPI:128016128017128018128019128020
HP: 7.57.57.57.57.5
POLES:44444
VOLTS:460230208380190
HZ:6060605050
SERVICE FACTOR:1.151.151.151.151.15
EFFICIENCY (%):     
S.F.919189.587.587.5
FULL919190.289.289.2
3/492.292.291.891.191.1
1/291.691.69291.891.8
1/487.587.588.989.389.3
POWER FACTOR (%):     
S.F.84.584.585.685.785.7
FULL83.383.385.385.385.3
3/479.479.483.482.982.9
1/270.770.777.776.176.1
1/449.449.459.556.456.4
NO LOAD666.85.75.7
LOCKED ROTOR44.944.94447.347.3
AMPS:     
S.F.10.52123.31326.1
FULL9.318.520.211.222.5
3/47.214.415.28.416.9
1/25.410.810.96.112.2
1/44.18.17.34.28.4
NO LOAD3.57.15.83.56.9
LOCKED ROTOR6012010556113
NEMA CODE LETTERHHFFF
NEMA DESIGN LETTERBBB##
FULL LOAD RPM17651765175514501450
NEMA NOMINAL / EFFICIENCY (%)919190.289.289.2
GUARANTEED EFFICIENCY (%)89.589.588.586.586.5
MAX KVAR2.42.41.821.9
AMBIENT (C)4040404040
ALTITUDE (FASL)33003300330033003300
SAFE STALL TIME-HOT (SEC)2525302929
SOUND PRESSURE (DBA @ 1M)0005454
TORQUES:     
BREAKDOWN{% F.L.}294294231231231
LOCKED ROTOR{% F.L.}225225176174174
FULL LOAD{LB-FT}22.322.322.427.127.1

NEMA Nominal and Guaranteed Efficiencies are up to 3,300 feet above sea level and 25 ° C ambient

The Above Data Is Typical, Sinewave Power Unless Noted Otherwise


 

NIDEC MOTOR CORPORATION
ST. LOUIS, MO

U.S. Motors


            Nidec trademarks followed by the symbol are registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.